View Cart Checkout

Keyence

Ready-Made Shielded cables for COM 1 port of MT-6050i or MT-8050i only - 2m cable length


Link to ALL latest PLC connection data

MT8050/6050i only touch-panel cable to Keyence KV/KV-1000 series. RJ11/6 ports - 2m length (RS232) MT50CBL-KEY-1

MT8050/6050i only touch-panel cable to Keyence KV/KV-1000 series. RJ11/6 ports - 2m length (RS232)

Price (Ex VAT):
25.00


(Made to Order 3-days)

Quantity:  


Ready-Made Shielded cables for COM 1 port of the rest of the MT-6000/8000 series - 2m cable length



MT8/MT6 touch-panel cable to Keyence KV/KV-1000 series. RJ11/6 ports - 2m length (RS232) MT8CBL-KEY-1

MT8/MT6 touch-panel cable to Keyence KV/KV-1000 series. RJ11/6 ports - 2m length (RS232)

Price (Ex VAT):
25.00


(Made to Order 3-days)

Quantity:  


Port Splitters to allow standard COM 1 cables to connect to COM 2 and 3



For Site-Installed RS422 or RS485 multidrop cables



ZIPLink communications feedthrough module, 9-pin male or female D-sub to 10-pin terminal block, 35 mm DIN mount. ZL-RTB-DB09

ZIPLink communications feedthrough module, 9-pin male or female D-sub to 10-pin terminal block, 35 mm DIN mount.

Price (Ex VAT):
24.09


(5-10 working day delivery)

Quantity:  


ZIPLink communications cable, 9-pin male D-sub to 9-pin female D-sub, 28 AWG, 2.0 meter (6.6 ft.) length. ZL-DB9-CBL-2

ZIPLink communications cable, 9-pin male D-sub to 9-pin female D-sub, 28 AWG, 2.0 meter (6.6 ft.) length.

Price (Ex VAT):
7.28


(5-10 working day delivery)

Quantity:  


ISOLATED RS232-RS422/485 CONVERTER WITH ANTE FA-ISOCON

ISOLATED RS232-RS422/485 CONVERTER WITH ANTE

Price (Ex VAT):
115.00


(Stocked in UK, 4-8 working days delivery if out of stock)

Quantity:  


D2-240 CONVERTER RS232 RS422/485 F2-UNICON

D2-240 CONVERTER RS232 RS422/485

Price (Ex VAT):
81.00


(Stocked in UK, 4-8 working days delivery if out of stock)

Quantity:  


For EtherNet high-speed communications or networks\n



STRIDE SlimLine industrial unmanaged 5-port Ethernet switch, Lexan housing, -10 to +60 deg. C, hazardous locations. SE-SW5U

STRIDE SlimLine industrial unmanaged 5-port Ethernet switch, Lexan housing, -10 to +60 deg. C, hazardous locations.

Price (Ex VAT):
111.00


(5-10 working day delivery)

Quantity:  


STRIDE SlimLine industrial unmanaged 8-port Ethernet switch, Lexan housing, -10 to +60 deg. C, hazardous locations. SE-SW8U

STRIDE SlimLine industrial unmanaged 8-port Ethernet switch, Lexan housing, -10 to +60 deg. C, hazardous locations.

Price (Ex VAT):
195.00


(5-10 working day delivery)

Quantity:  


STRIDE SlimLine industrial Ethernet media converter, Lexan housing, one RJ45 and one multi-mode 100BaseFX ST fiber port, redundant power, hazardous locations. SE-MC2U-ST

STRIDE SlimLine industrial Ethernet media converter, Lexan housing, one RJ45 and one multi-mode 100BaseFX ST fiber port, redundant power, hazardous locations.

Price (Ex VAT):
184.00


(5-10 working day delivery)

Quantity:  


STRIDE SlimLine industrial unmanaged 5-port Ethernet switch, Lexan housing, -10 to +60 deg. C, (4) RJ45 and (1) multi-mode ST fiber port, hazardous locations. SE-SW5U-ST

STRIDE SlimLine industrial unmanaged 5-port Ethernet switch, Lexan housing, -10 to +60 deg. C, (4) RJ45 and (1) multi-mode ST fiber port, hazardous locations.

Price (Ex VAT):
195.00


(5-10 working day delivery)

Quantity:  


STRIDE SlimLine industrial unmanaged 9-port Ethernet switch, Lexan housing, -10 to +60 deg. C, (8) RJ45 and (1) multi-mode ST fiber port, hazardous locations. SE-SW9U-ST

STRIDE SlimLine industrial unmanaged 9-port Ethernet switch, Lexan housing, -10 to +60 deg. C, (8) RJ45 and (1) multi-mode ST fiber port, hazardous locations.

Price (Ex VAT):
273.00


(5-10 working day delivery)

Quantity:  


Industrial Ethernet PCI card Adapter HA-TADP

Industrial Ethernet PCI card Adapter

Price (Ex VAT):
68.00


(5-10 working day delivery)

Quantity:  


Accepted Payments
spacer