View Cart Checkout

Please note that due to Thanksgiving Holidays in the USA on the 23rd / 24th November, our delivery schedule will be disrupted this week.

The deadline for orders this week is 4pm on Tuesday 21st November.

Orders for goods that are not in stock in the UK, received after 4pm, will be shipped on 5th/6th December.

Ethernet Media Converters & Gateways

Modbus gateway module; (1) Ethernet port and (1) RS-422/485 port. Supports 12 simultaneous Modbus TCP client connections, and 128 Modbus RTU server connections. MB-GATEWAY

Modbus gateway module; (1) Ethernet port and (1) RS-422/485 port. Supports 12 simultaneous Modbus TCP client connections, and 128 Modbus RTU server connections.

Price (Ex VAT):
212.00


(5-10 working day delivery)

Quantity:  


Connector pack for MB-GATEWAY, (1) 3-pin power connector and (1) 6-pin serial connector. MB-GW-CON

Connector pack for MB-GATEWAY, (1) 3-pin power connector and (1) 6-pin serial connector.

Price (Ex VAT):
19.61


(5-10 working day delivery)

Quantity:  


STRIDE SlimLine industrial Ethernet media converter, Lexan housing, one RJ45 and one multi-mode 100BaseFX ST fiber port, redundant power, hazardous locations. SE-MC2U-ST

STRIDE SlimLine industrial Ethernet media converter, Lexan housing, one RJ45 and one multi-mode 100BaseFX ST fiber port, redundant power, hazardous locations.

Price (Ex VAT):
184.00


(5-10 working day delivery)

Quantity:  


STRIDE SlimLine industrial Ethernet media converter, Lexan housing, one RJ45 and one multi-mode 100BaseFX SC fiber port, redundant power, hazardous locations. SE-MC2U-SC

STRIDE SlimLine industrial Ethernet media converter, Lexan housing, one RJ45 and one multi-mode 100BaseFX SC fiber port, redundant power, hazardous locations.

Price (Ex VAT):
176.00


(5-10 working day delivery)

Quantity:  


STRIDE SlimLine industrial unmanaged 5-port Ethernet switch, Lexan housing, -10 to +60 deg. C, (4) RJ45 and (1) multi-mode SC fiber port, hazardous locations. SE-SW5U-SC

STRIDE SlimLine industrial unmanaged 5-port Ethernet switch, Lexan housing, -10 to +60 deg. C, (4) RJ45 and (1) multi-mode SC fiber port, hazardous locations.

Price (Ex VAT):
187.00


(5-10 working day delivery)

Quantity:  


STRIDE SlimLine industrial unmanaged 5-port Ethernet switch, metal housing, -40 to +85 deg. C, (4) RJ45 and (1) multi-mode SC fiber port, hazardous locations. SE-SW5U-SC-WT

STRIDE SlimLine industrial unmanaged 5-port Ethernet switch, metal housing, -40 to +85 deg. C, (4) RJ45 and (1) multi-mode SC fiber port, hazardous locations.

Price (Ex VAT):
290.00


(5-10 working day delivery)

Quantity:  


STRIDE SlimLine industrial unmanaged 9-port Ethernet switch, Lexan housing, -10 to +60 deg. C, (8) RJ45 and (1) multi-mode SC fiber port, hazardous locations. SE-SW9U-SC

STRIDE SlimLine industrial unmanaged 9-port Ethernet switch, Lexan housing, -10 to +60 deg. C, (8) RJ45 and (1) multi-mode SC fiber port, hazardous locations.

Price (Ex VAT):
258.00


(5-10 working day delivery)

Quantity:  


STRIDE SlimLine industrial unmanaged 9-port Ethernet switch, metal housing, -40 to +85 deg. C, (8) RJ45 and (1) multi-mode SC fiber port, hazardous locations. SE-SW9U-SC-WT

STRIDE SlimLine industrial unmanaged 9-port Ethernet switch, metal housing, -40 to +85 deg. C, (8) RJ45 and (1) multi-mode SC fiber port, hazardous locations.

Price (Ex VAT):
369.00


(5-10 working day delivery)

Quantity:  


STRIDE SlimLine industrial Ethernet media converter, Lexan housing, one RJ45 and one multi-mode 100BaseFX ST fiber port, redundant power, hazardous locations. SE-MC2U-ST

STRIDE SlimLine industrial Ethernet media converter, Lexan housing, one RJ45 and one multi-mode 100BaseFX ST fiber port, redundant power, hazardous locations.

Price (Ex VAT):
184.00


(5-10 working day delivery)

Quantity:  


STRIDE SlimLine industrial Ethernet media converter, Lexan housing, one RJ45 and one multi-mode 100BaseFX SC fiber port, redundant power, hazardous locations. SE-MC2U-SC

STRIDE SlimLine industrial Ethernet media converter, Lexan housing, one RJ45 and one multi-mode 100BaseFX SC fiber port, redundant power, hazardous locations.

Price (Ex VAT):
176.00


(5-10 working day delivery)

Quantity:  


STRIDE SlimLine industrial unmanaged 5-port Ethernet switch, Lexan housing, -10 to +60 deg. C, (4) RJ45 and (1) multi-mode ST fiber port, hazardous locations. SE-SW5U-ST

STRIDE SlimLine industrial unmanaged 5-port Ethernet switch, Lexan housing, -10 to +60 deg. C, (4) RJ45 and (1) multi-mode ST fiber port, hazardous locations.

Price (Ex VAT):
195.00


(5-10 working day delivery)

Quantity:  


STRIDE SlimLine industrial unmanaged 5-port Ethernet switch, metal housing, -40 to +85 deg. C, (4) RJ45 and (1) multi-mode ST fiber port, hazardous locations. SE-SW5U-ST-WT

STRIDE SlimLine industrial unmanaged 5-port Ethernet switch, metal housing, -40 to +85 deg. C, (4) RJ45 and (1) multi-mode ST fiber port, hazardous locations.

Price (Ex VAT):
291.00


(5-10 working day delivery)

Quantity:  


STRIDE SlimLine industrial unmanaged 9-port Ethernet switch, Lexan housing, -10 to +60 deg. C, (8) RJ45 and (1) multi-mode ST fiber port, hazardous locations. SE-SW9U-ST

STRIDE SlimLine industrial unmanaged 9-port Ethernet switch, Lexan housing, -10 to +60 deg. C, (8) RJ45 and (1) multi-mode ST fiber port, hazardous locations.

Price (Ex VAT):
273.00


(5-10 working day delivery)

Quantity:  


STRIDE SlimLine industrial unmanaged 9-port Ethernet switch, metal housing, -40 to +85 deg. C, (8) RJ45 and (1) multi-mode ST fiber port, hazardous locations. SE-SW9U-ST-WT

STRIDE SlimLine industrial unmanaged 9-port Ethernet switch, metal housing, -40 to +85 deg. C, (8) RJ45 and (1) multi-mode ST fiber port, hazardous locations.

Price (Ex VAT):
392.00


(5-10 working day delivery)

Quantity:  


STRIDE industrial unmanaged Ethernet media converter, 2 ports, (1) RJ45 10/100 and (1) multi-mode SC 100FX fiber port(s), -40 to +75 deg C, metal housing, IP30, DIN rail mount, hazardous location rated. SE2-MC2U-C1-T

STRIDE industrial unmanaged Ethernet media converter, 2 ports, (1) RJ45 10/100 and (1) multi-mode SC 100FX fiber port(s), -40 to +75 deg C, metal housing, IP30, DIN rail mount, hazardous location rated.

Price (Ex VAT):
142.00


(5-10 working day delivery)

Quantity:  


STRIDE industrial unmanaged Ethernet media converter, 2 ports, (1) RJ45 10/100 and (1) multi-mode ST 100FX fiber port(s), -40 to +75 deg C, metal housing, IP30, DIN rail mount, hazardous location rated. SE2-MC2U-T1-T

STRIDE industrial unmanaged Ethernet media converter, 2 ports, (1) RJ45 10/100 and (1) multi-mode ST 100FX fiber port(s), -40 to +75 deg C, metal housing, IP30, DIN rail mount, hazardous location rated.

Price (Ex VAT):
142.00


(5-10 working day delivery)

Quantity:  


Accepted Payments
spacer